Our team is here to provide assistance with all Partner, Spouse or Fiance Visa applications whether onshore or offshore. Not sure if you’re eligible? Call us today for a free assessment!

 

Partner visas are an attractive pathway to permanent residency for applicants in a relationship with an Australian partner. Generally, applicants will need to be either married or have been in a de facto relationship for at least 12 months, and have lived together.

At Woods & Day we possess the expertise and resources to provide precise advice regarding your eligibility and special exemptions to requirements as they apply. We take the hassle out of the application process and work with you to build the strongest application possible.

Call us today on +61 2 9299 6111 or contact us online to arrange your obligation free consultation.

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text.